Is Honeycomb Flavoured Rock Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colours E102, E110, E122, E129, E132, E133, E142, E153, E155. E no's listed in Boid, may have an adverae effact on activity and attentlon in children.
Check Honeycomb Flavoured Rock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeycomb Flavoured Rock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


