Is Honeycomb Flavoured Rock Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e153
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colours E102, E110, E122, E129, E132, E133, E142, E153, E155. E no's listed in Boid, may have an adverae effact on activity and attentlon in children.
Check Honeycomb Flavoured Rock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeycomb Flavoured Rock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


