Is Honeycomb Flavoured Rock Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e153
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colours E102, E110, E122, E129, E132, E133, E142, E153, E155. E no's listed in Boid, may have an adverae effact on activity and attentlon in children.
Check Honeycomb Flavoured Rock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeycomb Flavoured Rock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


