Is HONEYCOMB MILK CHOCOLATE, HONEYCOMB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN-EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BICARBONATE OF SODA, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SALT.
Check HONEYCOMB MILK CHOCOLATE, HONEYCOMB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEYCOMB MILK CHOCOLATE, HONEYCOMB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


