Is Honeycomb Mini Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic tropical honey
- honeycomb
organic tropical honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
premium 60% dark chocolate (cacao, cane sugar, cacao butter, sunflower lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural vanilla), honeycomb (organic cane sugar, corn syrup, organic tropical honey, water, baking soda), fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa
Check Honeycomb Mini Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeycomb Mini Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honeycomb Mini Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


