Is HONEYCRISP APPLE FLAVORED ENHANCED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, HONEYCRISP APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), FILTERED WATER, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, ORGANIC APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check HONEYCRISP APPLE FLAVORED ENHANCED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, HONEYCRISP APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEYCRISP APPLE FLAVORED ENHANCED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, HONEYCRISP APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


