Is Honeycup Uniquely Sharp Mustard, 8 Oz, 6 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tocopherol added to protect flavor
natural tocopherol added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Mustard Flour, Honey, Spices, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Tocopherol Added To Protect Flavor, Brown Sugar, Natural Tocopherol Added To Protect Flavor
Check Honeycup Uniquely Sharp Mustard, 8 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeycup Uniquely Sharp Mustard, 8 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honeycup Uniquely Sharp Mustard, 8 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


