Is HONEYDEW MELON FLAVORED MOCHI ICE CREAM, HONEYDEW MELON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE1), MOCHI (SUGAR, WATER, RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITE, CORN STARCH).
Check HONEYDEW MELON FLAVORED MOCHI ICE CREAM, HONEYDEW MELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEYDEW MELON FLAVORED MOCHI ICE CREAM, HONEYDEW MELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


