Is Honey's Peanut Butter & Saltine Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Cream (cashews, Water), *coconut Cream, *sugar, Peanut Butter, Cocoa Butter, *coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Saltine Crackers (wheat Flour, Shortening (vegetable, Modified Palm), Sea Salt, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda, Yeast, Pentosanase, Potassium Chloride), Kosher Salt, *guar Gum, *organic Ingredients. Contains Nuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Barley. Contains Nuts, TreeNuts, Wheat and Barley.

Check Honey's Peanut Butter & Saltine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich