Is Honeysuckle White® 85% Lean Fat Ground Turkey Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • all natural turkey
  • natural flavoring

all natural turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural** Turkey, Natural Flavoring

Check Honeysuckle White® 85% Lean Fat Ground Turkey Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White® 85% Lean Fat Ground Turkey Tray is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling