Is Honeysuckle White 97% Lean/3% Fat, Fresh Ground Turkey, 1.25 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • all natural white turkey

all natural white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural White Turkey, Natural Flavo

Check Honeysuckle White 97% Lean/3% Fat, Fresh Ground Turkey, 1.25 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White 97% Lean/3% Fat, Fresh Ground Turkey, 1.25 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch