Is Honeysuckle White Fresh 99% Fat Free Turkey Breast Tenderloins 6pk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey with up to 6% absorbed water

turkey with up to 6% absorbed water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey with up to 6% absorbed water

Check Honeysuckle White Fresh 99% Fat Free Turkey Breast Tenderloins 6pk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderDry
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch