Is Honeysuckle White® Fresh Breakfast Turkey Sausage 1 lb. Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- collagen casings
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2 Percent: Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor, Natural Spice Extractives, Collagen Casings (Casing Colored With Annatto)
Check Honeysuckle White® Fresh Breakfast Turkey Sausage 1 lb. Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White® Fresh Breakfast Turkey Sausage 1 lb. Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White® Fresh Breakfast Turkey Sausage 1 lb. Tray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


