Is Honeysuckle White® Fresh Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage, 1.25 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Italian seasoning delivers a mild, slightly sweet spice profile with a tender, moist texture that crumbles or grills easily. Commonly used in breakfast dishes, pasta sauces, sandwiches, and sheet-pan meals, reviewers frequently note consistent juiciness and versatile cooking performance, while some mention seasoning intensity varies between batches and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, seasoning (potato extract, salt, sugar, calcium lactate, spices, paprika, spice extractives, extractives of paprika), water, calcium alginate casing.

Check Honeysuckle White® Fresh Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage, 1.25 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White® Fresh Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage, 1.25 lb is available at 6 retailers

KrogerWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingGrillingMeal Prep