Is Honeysuckle White® Frozen Whole Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth
turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper.
Check Honeysuckle White® Frozen Whole Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White® Frozen Whole Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White® Frozen Whole Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Whole


