Is Honeysuckle White Frozen Young Turkey Breast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including turkey stock
- cooked chicken fat
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- natural flavouring
including turkey stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, GRAVY INGREDIENTS: Water, Rice Flour, Sal, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, (Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Xanthan And Carob Bean Gums), Cooked Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors (Including Turkey Stock), Spices, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Honeysuckle White Frozen Young Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Frozen Young Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


