Is Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat Dairy Free?

Description
Moderately mild, savory flavor and a fine, uniform grind that browns evenly. Texture becomes moist when cooked briefly and can dry if overcooked. Commonly used in burgers, tacos, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers note versatility, ease of seasoning, quick cooking time, and occasional complaints about dryness, consistent availability overall.

Description
Moderately mild, savory flavor and a fine, uniform grind that browns evenly. Texture becomes moist when cooked briefly and can dry if overcooked. Commonly used in burgers, tacos, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers note versatility, ease of seasoning, quick cooking time, and occasional complaints about dryness, consistent availability overall.
Ingredients
All Natural Turkey, Natural Flavorings,minimally Processed, No Artificial
Check Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


