Is Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat Vegan?

Description
Moderately mild, savory flavor and a fine, uniform grind that browns evenly. Texture becomes moist when cooked briefly and can dry if overcooked. Commonly used in burgers, tacos, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers note versatility, ease of seasoning, quick cooking time, and occasional complaints about dryness, consistent availability overall.
Why it's not vegan
- all natural turkey
- natural flavorings
all natural turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately mild, savory flavor and a fine, uniform grind that browns evenly. Texture becomes moist when cooked briefly and can dry if overcooked. Commonly used in burgers, tacos, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers note versatility, ease of seasoning, quick cooking time, and occasional complaints about dryness, consistent availability overall.
Ingredients
All Natural Turkey, Natural Flavorings,minimally Processed, No Artificial
Check Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


