Is Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat Vegetarian?

Description
Moderately mild, savory flavor and a fine, uniform grind that browns evenly. Texture becomes moist when cooked briefly and can dry if overcooked. Commonly used in burgers, tacos, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers note versatility, ease of seasoning, quick cooking time, and occasional complaints about dryness, consistent availability overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- all natural turkey
- natural flavorings
all natural turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately mild, savory flavor and a fine, uniform grind that browns evenly. Texture becomes moist when cooked briefly and can dry if overcooked. Commonly used in burgers, tacos, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers note versatility, ease of seasoning, quick cooking time, and occasional complaints about dryness, consistent availability overall.
Ingredients
All Natural Turkey, Natural Flavorings,minimally Processed, No Artificial
Check Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Ground Turkey 93% Lean 7% Fat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


