Is Honeysuckle White Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY, SEASONING (ENCAPSULATED SALT [SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Honeysuckle White Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
CHI-CHI'S CHIPS & TORTILLAS White Corn Taco Style Tortillas
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Poultry · Granule


