Is Honeysuckle White Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned Vegan?

Ingredients
TURKEY, SEASONING (ENCAPSULATED SALT [SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Honeysuckle White Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
CHI-CHI'S CHIPS & TORTILLAS White Corn Taco Style Tortillas
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Poultry · Granule


