Is Honeysuckle White Turkey Tenderloin, Montreal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth powder
- turkey flavor
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey broth
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
turkey broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Turkey Flavor (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Turkey Broth Powder, Flavor)), Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavors, Coated With: Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika, Orange Peel, Green Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor
Check Honeysuckle White Turkey Tenderloin, Montreal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Turkey Tenderloin, Montreal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Turkey Tenderloin, Montreal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


