Is Honeysuckle White Turkey Wings Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey wings with up to 6% absorbed water
turkey wings with up to 6% absorbed water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Wings with up to 6% absorbed water
Check Honeysuckle White Turkey Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Turkey Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


