Is Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper.
Check Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


