Is Honeytree's Imitation Honey, Sugar Free, 12-ounce Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame K, Malic Acid
Check Honeytree's Imitation Honey, Sugar Free, 12-ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeytree's Imitation Honey, Sugar Free, 12-ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Honeytree's Imitation Honey, Sugar Free, 12-ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


