Is Hong Van, Grass Jelly Drink With Brown Sugar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Grass Jelly Water, Mesona Mint, Wheat Starch, Sodium Carbonate Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Flavor

Check Hong Van, Grass Jelly Drink With Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking