Is Honor Blanched Raw Peanuts 500g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut 100

peanut 100

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut 100%

Check Honor Blanched Raw Peanuts 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honor Blanched Raw Peanuts 500g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep