Is Honor Red Bean With Lotus Seed Mix 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- turn down to a low heat to simmer mixture for 30-45 minutes until desired consistency is reached
turn down to a low heat to simmer mixture for 30-45 minutes until desired consistency is reached
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Bean, Lotus Seeds, Dried Lily Bulb, Dried Citrus Peel, Storage Condition: Keep Away From Direct Sunlight And Store In A Cool Dry Place, Cooking Instruction: Rinse All With Water, Soak In Water For 30 Minutes And Drain, Place Red Bean Composite Mix In A Saucepan With Water, Bring It To A Boil, Once Boiling, Turn Down To A Low Heat To Simmer Mixture For 30-45 Minutes Until Desired Consistency Is Reached, Remove Saucepan From Heat, Gently Stir In Sugar Or Honey To Taste, Can Be Served Hot Or Cold, Consume Soon After Opening
Check Honor Red Bean With Lotus Seed Mix 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honor Red Bean With Lotus Seed Mix 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Where to buy
Honor Red Bean With Lotus Seed Mix 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


