Is Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy 4.2oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglyceride
monoglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Coconut Juice, Ginger Juice, Emulsifier (Monoglyceride), Salt
Check Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy 4.2oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy 4.2oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Honsei Ginger Coconut Candy 4.2oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


