This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hood 4% Cottage Cheese With Blueberry Added Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk And Cream, Blueberries, Sugar, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Carbon Dioxide (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate Citric Acid, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Hood 4% Cottage Cheese With Blueberry Added against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Hood 4% Cottage Cheese With Blueberry Added | Spoonful