Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOOD, HALF AND HALF Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM WITH DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check HOOD, HALF AND HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBreakfast
Pescatarian? HOOD, HALF AND HALF | Spoonful