Is Hood Hoodsie Pops - Orange, Root Beer, Banana, Blue Raspberry & Cherry - 18 CT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • root beer also contains
  • root beer also

root beer also contains

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Orange Also Contains (Yellow 6, Red 40), Cherry Also Contains (Red 40), Grape Also Contains (Red 40, Blue 1), Banana Also Contains (Yellow 5&6), Root Beer Also Contains (Caramel Color, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Blue Raspberry Also Contains (Blue 1)

Check Hood Hoodsie Pops - Orange, Root Beer, Banana, Blue Raspberry & Cherry - 18 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hood Hoodsie Pops - Orange, Root Beer, Banana, Blue Raspberry & Cherry - 18 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go