Is Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Peanut Butter Swirl (peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mini Peanut Butter Cups (sugar, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Salt], Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


