Is Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- mini peanut butter cups
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter swirl
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Peanut Butter Swirl (peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mini Peanut Butter Cups (sugar, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Salt], Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


