Is Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SOCKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


