Is Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SOCKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


