Is Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL SOCKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Red Sox Comeback Caramel Chocolate Caramel Socks and Thick Caramel Swirled in Caramel Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Comeback Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


