Is Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Whey, Pumpkin Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Yellow 6 And Ground Cinnamo
Check Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Where to buy
Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Pumpkin Flavor Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


