Is Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Vanilla Flavor Eggnog, 1 Quart Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Fat Free Milk, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglyc

Check Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Vanilla Flavor Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hood Ultra-Pasteurized Vanilla Flavor Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking