Is Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- grade a pasteurized cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Color, And Whipping Gas-Nitrous Oxide.
Check Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


