Is Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • spelt
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Base (65%) [Corn, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers (1440, 170), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifier (471)], Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (319)], Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Seasoning (7%) [Flavour (Wheat, Barley, Oats, Rye, Spelt (Wheat)), Salt, Milk Solids, Stabiliser (508), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour Enhancer (621), Anti-Caking Agents (551, 341), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil].

Check Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hooleys Waves Salt & Vinegar | 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish