Is Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Palm And Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Trisodium Citrate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Colors: Turmeric, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Titanium Dioxide, Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


