Is Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder Cheese Lover's Size, 2.5 lbs plastic jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder Cheese Lover's Size, 2.5 lbs plastic jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder Cheese Lover's Size, 2.5 lbs plastic jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hoosier Hill Farm Cheddar Cheese Powder Cheese Lover's Size, 2.5 lbs plastic jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Powder


