Is Hoosier Hill Farm Heavy Cream Powder, 1 lb plastic jar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream solids
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Solids
Check Hoosier Hill Farm Heavy Cream Powder, 1 lb plastic jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoosier Hill Farm Heavy Cream Powder, 1 lb plastic jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Hoosier Hill Farm Heavy Cream Powder, 1 lb plastic jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


