Is Hooters 3 Mile Island Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, And Salt), Jalapeno Peppers In Brine (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt), Red Pepper, Tabasco Sauce (Aged Red Tabasco And Habanero Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, And Xanthan Gum), Contains: No Allergens
Check Hooters 3 Mile Island Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hooters 3 Mile Island Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Hooters 3 Mile Island Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


