Is HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, NATURAL COLOR TURMERIC, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN).
Check HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


