Is HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, NATURAL COLOR TURMERIC, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN).
Check HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOPE AND GREENWOOD, HANDMADE LEMON MERINGUE PIE SWEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


