Is Hope and Sesame Barista Blend Sesame Milk, Barista Blend Sesame Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAMEMILK (WATER, SESAME PROTEIN, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D2.
Check Hope and Sesame Barista Blend Sesame Milk, Barista Blend Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hope and Sesame Barista Blend Sesame Milk, Barista Blend Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


