Is Hope and Sesame Unsweetened Original Sesame Milk, Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAMEMILK (WATER, SESAME PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, VITAMIN D2.
Check Hope and Sesame Unsweetened Original Sesame Milk, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hope and Sesame Unsweetened Original Sesame Milk, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


