Is Hope Foods Organic Sea Salt And Olive Oil Hummus - 15 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans (Organic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Water, Tahini (Organic) (Sesame Seeds (Organic)), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder (Organic), Ground Rosemary (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Citric Acid.
Check Hope Foods Organic Sea Salt And Olive Oil Hummus - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hope Foods Organic Sea Salt And Olive Oil Hummus - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Hope Foods Organic Sea Salt And Olive Oil Hummus - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


